Gaude for Matriculation Years 1999-2001, Saturday 28 September 2024
Formal invitations will arrive by post to relevant year groups after Easter 2024.
The New College Gaude for matriculation years 1999-2001 will take place on Saturday 28 September 2024.
PLEASE NOTE THAT BOTH THE EVENT AND ACCOMMODATION IN COLLEGE HAVE NOW SOLD OUT. SHOULD YOU WISH TO BE ADDED TO THE WAITING LIST PLEASE CONTACT THE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE ON oldmembers@new.ox.ac.uk or call 01865 279509.
Timings:
Saturday 28 September 2024
3.30-5.00pm Afternoon Tea in the Cloisters
5.30pm Evensong in Chapel
6.15pm Pre-dinner drinks on the grass in the Front Quad (if dry) or in The Founder’s Library (if wet)
7.00pm Dinner in Hall (Black Tie)
Sunday 29 September 2024
9.00-10.00am Breakfast in Hall
List of those in attendance:
The following have given permission for their name to be displayed below. This was a tick box opt in on the original booking form. If you have booked in and cannot see your name, please get in touch on oldmembers@new.ox.ac.uk and we'll get it added.
1999
Isobel Akenhead
Malcolm Archer
Tamsin Baker
Sam Benstead
Katherine Bethell
Harish Bhanderi
Richard Bowdler
Ben Brookes
Emily Brown
Elisabeth Clark
Ralph Deter
Simon Doherty
Ellie Douglas
Mark Ellis
Tom Foster-Carter
Andrew Gall
James Gledhill
Will Gresford
Robert Harris
Matthew Honess
Lucy Hooft (née Balmer)
Joshua Hordern
Olivia Horne
Ed Howard
Simon Howes
Timothy Hurford
Mark Kennedy
Eleanor Knox
Daniel Law
Bradley Lord
Tom Moran
Mark Openshaw
Chris Padfield
Lisa Pinnell
Harj Rai
Peter Rands
David Raw
Matthew Renshaw
Maike Rentel
Paul Renwick
Pete Richardson
Tom Roundell
Katherine Rushton
Fiona Russell
Eleanor Sanderson
Rob Smalley
Will Straw
Johanna Thomas-Corr
Nick Trompeter KC
Sophie Vickers
James Whewell
Thomas Whitfield
Helen Wood
2000
Olivia Adamson
Michael Adamson
Neil Akhurst
Heather Alcock
Matthew Ashcroft
Joseph Atkins
Chrysothemis Brown
Laura Chappell
Arnab Chatterjee
Laurence Cramp
Rachel Cramp
Elizabeth Devine
Bill Durodie
Suja Faure Walker
Andrew Fletcher
James Fullerton
Alexandra Gajda
Christopher Garman
Tom Gilbert
Liz Hanbury
Emma Harding-Esch
Brinnie Hayes
Max Hildebrand
Amy Hill
Amy Holt
Reetu Kabra
Andy King
Natalie Klier
Kateryna Law
Susie Lee
Liz Marks
Rebecca Mosley (Mosley-Mason)
Peter Orlov
Matthew Page
Karim Palant
Clare Periton
Catherine Rolls (née Davidson)
Catherine Rothon
Cath Rothon
Mark Rushworth
Sarah Rushworth
James Spence
Matt Spence
Francesca Steele
Mark Thomas
Lizzie Thomas
Claire Timlin
Babar Vaqas
Julia Venner
Nicholas Walters
David Welford
Lucy Whiffin
James Wilkes
Amanda Wong
2001
Dupsy Abiola
Kumaran Adithyan
Felicity Anscomb
Nisha Basson
Jessica Bird
Kate Burnand
Laura Dawes
Adrian de Froment
Jenny Dean
Claire Ellis
Shazia Fletcher
Hannah Girling
Asha Hamdi
Al Hearn
Erica Hesketh (née Jarnes)
Emma Hill-French
Cat Hodges
Samuel Hogarth
Owain John
Joy Johnston (née Tottman)
Mike Jones
Laura Jordan
Henriette Korthals Altes
Kenny Ling
Hannah Lloyd-Goh
Selina Newell
William Rolls
Mark Rosel
Anthony Sleeman
Helen Sleeman
Madeleine Sumption
Jonny Thakkar
Hannah Tobin
Matthew Venner
Alexandra West
Geoffrey White
David Williamson
Stephen Wilmot
Catherine Wood
Caley Wright